College Commitments

In an effort to make this page more complete, please e-mail Jake Hitchcock with any additional information at jhitchcock@missionprep.org

Mission Prep College Commitments

Class of 2017

Jennifer "Boo" Laird - Volleyball (St. Mary's)

Class of 2016

Max Basile - Basketball (University of Puget Sound)
Matthew Blaney - Basketball (Foothill College)
Patrick Miller - Football (UC Davis)
Conrad Ochotorena - Football (St. Francis IL)

Class of 2015

Quinton Adlesh - Basketball (Columbia)
Brandon Jones - Basketball (Westmont)
Delores Neal - Basketball (Notre Dame de Namur)
Taylor Neal - Basketball (Notre Dame de Namur)
Shereef Wahba - Football (Kansas Wesleyan)

Class of 2014

Patrick Laird - Football (Cal)

Class of 2013

Anthony Bosshardt - Baseball (Claremont McKenna)
Michael Cardwell - Football (Missouri S&T)
Andrew DeSesa - Football (Brown)
Joey Hall - Football (Colorado - Boulder)

Class of 2012

Zach Allmon - Basketball (Cal Poly/Vanguard)
Jenna Dunbar - Basketball (Sonoma State)
Brianna Harvey - Basketball (Austin College)
Kaylee Williams - Basketball (Cuesta College)

Class of 2011 

Spencer Rowley - Golf (Loyola Marymount)
Annie Mooney - Cross Country (UCLA)

Class of 2010

Kori Disarufino - Soccer (Nevada)
Matt Howell - Football (Claremont-Mudd-Scribbs - DIII)
Ray Hurwitz - Baseball (Claremont-Mudd-Scribbs - DIII)
Ally Kersthold - Softball (Emory - DIII)
Kevin Laird - Football (Cornell)
Sean Robinson - Football (Pomona-Pitzer)

Class of 2009

Jerry Casey - Basketball (San Jose St.)
Alex Detz - Baseball (Cuesta College/Mississippi State)
Natalie Fernandez - Volleyball (NYU)
Jordan Hasay - Cross Country/Track (Oregon)
Dylan Morrow - Baseball ( San Jose St.)
Robbie Souza - Basketball (Western Arizona)

Class of 2008

Bob Mott - Baseball ( University of San Francisco)
Mitch Woolpert - Basketball (University of San Diego)

Class of 2007

Harrison Keller - Football (Lewis & Clark)
Luis Santiago - Basketball (Chico State)

Class of 2006

Adrian Hernandez - Basketball (Tulsa/Fresno Pacific)
Ian O'Connor - Baseball (Santa Clara)

Class of 2005

Aaron De La Rosa - Football (Fresno St.)

Class of 2004

Katherine Suderman - Basketball (UCSB)
Bassith Yessoufou - Basketball (St. Francis/NY)

Class of 2002

Souleymon Traore - Basketball (Oregon Tech)
Pierre Djinki - Basketball (Cuesta College)
Gerald Purify - Basketball (Cuesta College)
Brent Walker - Baseball (USC/Cal Poly)
Chris Miller - Baseball (Cuesta College)
Ashleigh Watson - Basketball (Bowdoin College)

Class of 1999

Paige Billingsly - Basketball/Tennis (Cal Poly)

Class of 1998

Anne Mott - Volleyball (University of San Diego)

Class of 1995

Ross Ketcham - Basketball (Cal Poly)

Class of 1994

Bill Mott - Baseball (Santa Clara - Angel's Organization)

Class of 1991

Tom Mott - Baseball (Santa Clara - Twin's Organization)

Class of 1990

Christine Mott - Lacrosse (Santa Clara)

Class of 1965

Hank Mott - Baseball (Santa Clara)